THE LIST

RACING ENTRIES 2000
As of 8-14-00

UNLIMITED

 

Aircraft

Aircraft Name

Race Number

Bagley, John

Hawker Sea Fury

Southern Cross

47

Bailey, Randy

Hawker Sea Fury

September Pops

911

Brown, John Michael

Hawker Sea Fury

September Fury

232

Camp, Thomas

Yac - 11

Maniyak

2

Dawson, Stewart

Hawker Sea Fury

Spirit of Texas

105

Destefani, Bill

NA - P51D

Strega

7

Dwelle, Tom

Hawker Sea Fury

Critical Mass

10

Eberhardt, Bill

NA - P51D

Merlin's Magic

22

Enns, Ike

NA - P51D

Miracle Maker

50

Gibson, R. Hoot

Hawker Sea Fury

Riff Raff

99

Hisey, Brent

NA - P51D

Miss America

11

Holm, Skip

NA - P51D

Dago Red

4

Holm, Skip

T-28

DynoTyme

28

Jackson, Matt
Darryl Greenamyer has been chosen as primary pilot for this year but has to qualify before being officially listed as such.

NA - P51D

Voodoo

5

Leeward, Jimmy

NA - P51D

Cloud Dancer

9

Lenoch, Valdo

NA - P51D

Moonbeam McSwine

51

Lockwood, Bruce

Yac - 3M

 

16

Martin, Dan

NA - P51D

Ridge Runner

20

Maslen, Holbrook

Yac - 11

The Night Witch

88

Michaels, Jim

Hawker Sea Fury

Miss Merced

87

Pardue, Howard

Bearcat

Bearcat

14

Pardue, Howard

Hawker Sea Fury

Fury

66

Patterson, Rob

NA - P51D

Lady Jo

81

Preston, Alan

Mitsubishi Zero

Rice Bowl One

6

Rheinschild, Bill

NA - P51D

Risky Business

45

Rheinschild, Bill

Hawker Sea Fury

Bad Attitude

117

Richardson, Sam

Yac - C11

Yakovlev

29

Sanders, Brian

Hawker Sea Fury

Dreadnought

8

Sanders, Dennis

Hawker Sea Fury

Argonaut

114

Seghetti, Brant

NA - P51D

Sparky

44

Smoot, Sherman

Yac - 11

Czechmate

86

Thibodeau, Joseph

NA - P51D

Crusader

21

Vance, Art

Hawker Sea Fury

Furias

15

AT-6

 

Aircraft

Aircraft Name

Race Number

 

Booth, James

Harvard MKIV

MY T-6

444

 

Bennett, James

Harvard MK II

Tinker Toy

37

 

Campau, Tomas

NA - SNJ - 5

Mystical Power

21

 

Cartwright, Wayne

NA - AT - 6

Six Shooter

44

 

Clark, Carter

NA - AT - 6

Daring Diane

1

 

Clegg, Steven

NA - SNJ - 6

Last Chance

92

 

Dilda, Mary

NA - SNJ - 6

Two of Hearts

22

 

Eberhardt, Jim

NA - AT - 6

Archimedes

30

 

Frost, Jack

NA - SNJ - 6

Frostbite

47

 

Gillian, Mike

NA - AT - 6

Big Easy

M69

 

Good, James

NA - SNJ - 5

Wyoming Wildcatter

77

 

Goss, Al

NA - AT - 6

Warlock

75

 

Granley, Bud

NA - SNJ - 6

Lickety Split

9

 

Graves, Dorel

NA - AT - 6

Slo-Yeller

3

 

Johnson, John

NA - SNJ - 6

Smokin Sue

49

 

Jones, Robert

NA - SNJ - 6

Crossings Aviation

8

 

Macy, Nick

NA - AT - 6

Six - Cat

6

 

Martin, Thomas

Harvard MK IIB

Misstress

B-66

 

McDonald, Jerry

NA - SNJ - 6

Big Red

5

 

McMann, Keith

Harvard MK IV

Red Knight

64

 

McNeely, Gene

NA - AT - 6

Miss Tanner

42

 

McNeely, Gene

NA - SNJ - 6

Undecided

90

 

Oman, Lee

NA - AT - 6

Four Play

4

 

Penner, Carl

NA - AT - 6

Big Wind

50

 

Preston, Alan

NA - AT - 6

     

Siegfried, Richard

NA - AT - 6

Stocker

87

 

Zayac, John

NA - AT - 6

Thumper

12

 

SPORT

 

Aircraft

Aircraft Name

Race Number

Anders, David

Venture

Eggstra Special

25

Behel, Lee

Questair Venture

 

5

Bellups, William

Glasair III

 

4

Cronin, David

Glasair III

For God's Glory

1

Dacey, Mike

Nuventure

Fool's Gold

71

Hibler, Phillip

Glasair IIs TD

Baby Doll

40

Jones, Mike

Glasair III

Cheeky Charle

10

Luters, Arnis

Glasair III

Pegasus

8

Meyer, Lou

Glasair III

U'd Lose Too

21

Meyer, Lou

Thunder Mustang

Thunder Mustang

69

Morss, David

Lancair IV

Lancair IV

99

Ogg, Richard

Glasair I FT

 

70

Parker, John

Papa - 51

AmericanAirRacing.com

351

Rose, Tommy

Lancair III

Ramblin' Rose

3

Schmidt, Bob

Questair Venture

Little Giant

60

Will, Rittner

Questair Venture

Fast Fun

6

Wright, Dan

Wright SX 300

Wright Wride

7

FORMULA 1

 

Aircraft

Aircraft Name

Race Number

       

Borgstrom, Dan

Shoestring K10

Half Fast

30

Budde, George

Shoestring K10

Okie Swinger

2

Coleman, Chuck

Coleman Model 1

Varuna

9

Cote, Ray

Dellica OR-71

Alley Cat

4

Crandlemire, Scotty

Cassutt IIIM

Outrageous

12

Dennis, Will

Cassutt IIIM

Fool's Gold

15

Ferguson, Cris

Cassutt IIIM

Midnight Oil

26

Greer, Charlie

Cassutt DG - 1

Miss Behavin'

69

Hoover, David

Grove GR-7

Mac Daddy

96

Housley, John

Cassutt IIIM

Aero Magic

43

Hubler, Gary

Cassutt IIIM

Mariah

95

Jones, Jay

Cassutt IIIM

Quadnickel

45

Jones, Robert

Cassutt IIIM

Aggressor

57

Maslen, Holbrook

Shoestring K10

Judy

44

Sherwood, Ray

Cassutt IIIM

Okie Stroker

6

Swenson, Carl

Cassutt IIIM

Annie

17

BIPLANE

 

Aircraft

Aircraft Name

Race Number

Aberle, Tom

Pitts Special

Class Action

21

Beardsley, Rich

Smith Miniplane

Rich's Brew

77

Blackwood, Bob

Pitts Special

Bar Code

111

Brown, Dennis

Pitts S-2A

Double Delight

29

Brown, Stephen

Pitts Special

Tonopah Low

0-0

Buehler, Andrew

Mong Special

Mistress

26

Chellin, Jere

Pitts Si

Sticks Adventure

22

Deckard, Steve

Pitts Si

Magnum

39

Ferguson, Cris

Pitts SiC

Let The Good Times Roll

20

Greer, Charlie

Pitts Si

Slo Poke

12

Jerant, Frank

Pitts Special

Reno Rabbit

16

Jones, Robert

Pitts SiS

One Arm Bandit

13

Lo, Jeffery

Pitts Si

Flyin' Lo

6

MaGee, Cliff

Pitts Si

Tin Buddy

97

O'Marro, Dan

Smith Miniplane

Lone Wolf

38

Paquin, Guy

Mong Special

Buzz Job

90

Roberts, Byron

Pitts SiS

Bottom Gun

11

Rose, David

Rose Peregrin

Rags

3

Schulte, Del

Pitts Si

Hummbaby

50

Stubbs, Michael

Pitts Si

Lucky 13

30

Taylor, Michael

Pitts Special

Redline Special

14

Way, Norman

Pitts SiS

Magic

27

home | air racing | photo gallery | general-military-history | links | news | sims | message board

copyright 2000 Airport Fence Productions, Inc.
-All Aviation FlightLine OnLine-
Reproduction of any part of this website,
without prior permission, is forbidden.